Abramava

Province: Brest Region / Polesie Voivodeship (before 1939)
County: Kamenets / Brześć (before 1939)
Community: Dmitrovichi / Kamieniec Litewski (before 1939)
Other names: Абрамава [official language]; Abramovo [English]; Abramava / Абрамово [German / Russian]; אבראמאָווא [Yiddish]; אברמובו [Hebrew]
GPS: 52.5350° N / 23.7469° E, 52°32'6" N / 23°44'48" E

location

Abramava – former Jewish agricultural colony, founded 1851, in western Belarus, 236 km east of Warsaw.

Partners

In order to properly print this page, please use dedicated print button.